Emeril Lagasse

Follow
Emeril Lagasse

Born

10/15/1959, Fall River, Massachusetts

Birth Name

Emeril John Lagasse

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Emeril
  • Emeril Lagasse in Top Chef: Seattle
  • Emeril Lagasse in Top Chef: Seattle
  • Emeril Lagasse in Top Chef: Seattle
  • Emeril Lagasse in Top Chef: Seattle
7.2
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
This chef got his start at a young age working in a Portuguese bakery down the street. Who knew that job would lead to his love of food. He has nine restaurants, two cooking shows, he, at one point in time, had a sitcom, and multiple best- selling…more

Credits