Emeril Lagasse

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/15/1959 , Fall River, Massachusetts

Birth Name

Emeril John Lagasse

Gender

Male

Biography:

This chef got his start at a young age working in a Portuguese bakery down the street. Who knew that job would lead to his love of food. He has nine restaurants, two cooking shows, he, at one point in time, had a sitcom, and multiple best- selling cookbooks. He also has expanded into consumer products: cookware, spices, bakeware, knives and merchandise.

He loves cooking and music, put that together and you get EMERIL LIVE!
More
Less