Emilia Fox

Follow
Emilia Fox

Born

7/31/1974, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Emilia Rose Elizabeth Fox

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Emilia Fox
  • Zak Khan (Arsher Ali) and Dr Nikki Alexa...
  • Dr Nikki Alexander (Emilia Fox) in Silen...
8.9
User Rating
51 votes

Biography

EDIT
The daughter of well-known actors - Edward Fox and Joanna David - Emilia Fox walked into a leading role almost as soon as she left drama school, when she played the second Mrs. De Winter in a TV version of "Rebecca". Her mother had played the same role…more

Credits