Emiliano Díez

Follow
Emiliano Díez

Born

8/26/1947, Havana, Cuba

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Emiliano Diez, Vic Palmero
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Emiliano Dez began his career in 1976 in theatre and television in his native Havana. In 1980 he immigrated to Miami, where he resumed his acting career, doing numerous popular plays like "Blithe Spirit," "La Cage Aux Folles," "Rose Tattoo" and many others. His work also encompasses radio…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less