Emilie Brown

Follow
Emilie Brown

Born

1/26/1971, Encino, California

Birth Name

Emilie Colleen de Azevedo

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Emily Brown, Mary Cobb, Emilie de Azevedo Brown
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
As the daughter of renowned Hollywood producer and music composer Lex de Azevedo, Emilie spent her early years singing and participating in productions involving the King Family in Southern California and Utah. While still in high school, she charmed anime fans with her voicing of Annie "Mint" Labelle…more

Credits