Emily Blunt

Follow
Emily Blunt

Born

2/23/1983, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Emily Olivia L. Blunt

Gender

Female
  • Emily Blunt appears on Friday Night with...
9.2
User Rating
29 votes

Biography

EDIT
Emily Blunt is an English actress who gained the critics' attention in My Summer of Love and international recognition in The Devil Wears Prada. For her roles in these two movies, Emily received several nominations from different award-giving bodies including the Golden Globes and the British International Film…more

Credits