Emily Booth

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/26/1976 , Chester

Birth Name

Emily Katherine Booth

Gender

Biography:

Her favourite drinks are tea, champagne and vodka.

Her favourite films include: Cat People (Nastassia Kinski version), Company of Wolves Suspiria, Educating Rita, Jaws 1, American Werewolf in London, Faust Love of the Damned, But I'm a Cheerleader.

She sang on Eurotrash.

She used to be an avid animal rights campaigner.

She used to earn money busking in the street playing the violin.

She used to keep pet rats.

Her great grandad built one of the first cinemas in England in Cornwall· (It's a garage now but it does have a plaque on the wall marking its significance).

Chest measurement: 34c