Emily Deschanel

Follow
Emily Deschanel

Born

10/11/1976, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Emily Erin Deschanel

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Emily Deschannel
  • The cast of Bones Season 8.
  • David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel on Bo...
  • Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz on Bo...
  • Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz on Bo...
9.5
User Rating
1,164 votes

Biography

EDIT

Emily Deschanel was born in Los Angeles, California on October 11, 1976. Her father is famed cinematographer Caleb Deschanel whose credits include The Passion of the Christ and Titanic. Her mother is actress Mary Jo Deschanel. She has one sister, Zooey Deschanel, who is also an actress. Emily…more

Credits