Emily Perkins

Follow
Emily Perkins

Born

5/4/1977, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name

Emily Jean Perkins

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Emily Jane Perkins
9.4
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Emily is a native resident of Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, Emily began her professional acting career at the age of 10 and made her feature film debut in 1989 named 'Small Sacrifices'. In the Ginger Snaps film trilogy she received wide critical praise, and her work in the…more

Credits