Emily Perkins

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/4/1977 , Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name

Emily Jean Perkins

Gender

Female

Biography:

Emily is a native resident of Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, Emily began her professional acting career at the age of 10 and made her feature film debut in 1989 named 'Small Sacrifices'.

In the Ginger Snaps film trilogy she received wide critical praise, and her work in the first installment of the series garnered her a Best Actress award at Spain's international film festival for fantastic cinema.
More
Less