Emily Procter

Follow
Emily Procter

Born

10/8/1968, Raleigh, North Carolina, United States

Birth Name

Emily Mallory Procter

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Emily Proctor
8.6
User Rating
506 votes

Biography

EDIT
Emily Procter was born in 1968 in Raleigh, North Carolina.

While she was studying Journalism and Dance at East Carolina University, she got a job as a weather anchor for the local NBC affiliate, WNCT. Procter soon moved and began acting in various television comedies and…more

Credits