Emily Rose

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/2/1981 , Renton, Washington, USA

Birth Name

Emily Rose Maier

Gender

Female

Biography:

Emily Rose Maier was pursued by acting agents from Los Angeles while she was attending high school in Seattle, however, Emily chose to attend Vanguard University instead of plunging directly into an acting career at a young age. Emily states her reason for going to Vanguard was to "have that time where I was being built up as a Christian. I didn't want the world to get to me at such a young age."





After graduating from Vanguard she chose to attend UCLA because of its avenues into film acting. Since completing her master's degree in film at UCLA in 2006 she has appeared on cable and network television, stage productions and as the voice of a video game character.