Emily Saliers

Follow
Emily Saliers

Born

7/22/1963, New Haven, Connecticut

Birth Name

Emily Ann Saliers

Gender

Female
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Emily Saliers was born in New Haven, Connecticut, but soon moved to Atlanta, Georgia. Emily met her singing partner, Amy Ray, when they were both students of Laurel Ridge Elementary School. After graduating from Shamrock High School, where she performed with Amy, she enrolled as a student at…more

Credits