Eminem

Follow
Eminem

Born

10/17/1972, Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Birth Name

Marshall Bruce Mathers III

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Shady Slim, Slim Shady, Em, Marshall Mathers, M&M, Shady, Slim
9.1
User Rating
167 votes

Biography

EDIT
Eminem, or Marshall Mathers, is a controversial rapper, who was signed onto a label by Dr. Dre. Eminem broke all the stereotypes that white people can't rap. His records have been successful and has won him four Grammys. This includes 'Album of the Year'. He continues to anger…more

Credits