Emma Chambers

Follow
Emma Chambers

Born

3/11/1964, Westcliff-On-Sea. Essex, England, UK

Birth Name

Nicola Chambers

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Emma Chamber, Emma Chamers
8.8
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Emma Chambers is an amazing actress. She is best known to British audiences for playing the hilariously innocent Alice Tinker in the BBC television series The Vicar of Dibley, written by Richard Curtis. In 1998 Emma won the British Comedy Award for the Best Actress for her extraordinary…more

Credits