Emma Pierson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/30/1981 , Plymouth, Devon, England, UK

Birth Name

Emma Jane Pierson

Gender

Female

Biography:

Emma was born on April 30th, 1981 in Plymouth, Devon, England. Her mother was a nurse and her father was a submariner in the Royal Navy. She had three siblings. She began taking acting lessons when she was a teen. While in college she was spotted by a casting agent and was cast in the children's show "Grange Hill".
Her career took off after that with appereances in comedies. Lately she has taken more dramatic roles and is stepping into movies.
  • © 2007 Discovery Communications, LLC