Emma Watson

Follow
Emma Watson

Born

4/15/1990, Paris, France

Birth Name

Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson

Gender

Female
  • Emma Watson attends the New York premier...
9.5
User Rating
365 votes

Biography

EDIT
Emma was born in Paris, France on April 15, 1990. At school, she took the lead role in several plays, including Arthur: The Young Years and The Happy Prince. Along with plays, Emma participated in many other school productions, including the Daisy Pratt Poetry Competition, in which she…more

Credits