TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Emma Woodward

Follow
Emma Woodward

Born

5/9/1993, Whitfield, Manchester, England, United Kingdom

Birth Name

Emma Laura Woodward

Gender

Female
5.7
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born to mother Gereldine and Shaun Woodward. Has an older brother called Jonathan Woodward. Is accompanied by her Grandmother to the Granada Television Studios in Manchester where they film Coronation Street. She has been playing Sophie Webster now for almost 6 years.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Emma Woodward yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW