Emmett Vogan

Follow
Emmett Vogan

Born

Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Died

10/6/1969

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Emmet Vogan
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Emmett Vogan was an American actor born September 27, 1893 in Cleveland. Ohio. His birth name was Charles Emmett Vogan. The actor has the distinction of being one of the most prolific actors in show business, having appeared in almost 500 films from 1934 to 1954. Not much…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Emmett Vogan yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW