Emmitt Smith

Follow
Emmitt Smith

Born

5/15/1969, Pensacola, Florida, USA

Birth Name

Emmitt James Smith III

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Scoey
  • Cheryl Burke and Emmitt Smith on Dancing...
  • Emmitt Smith on Dancing With the Stars S...
8.9
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Emmitt Smith's life story and the Dallas Cowboys pretty much go hand in hand. His style was clean and strong, much like that of the Cowboys. He blocked like Walter Peyton, had field vision like Walter Peyton but ran like Tony Dorsett; the best of both worlds. As…more

Credits