Emmy Rossum

Follow
Emmy Rossum

Born

9/12/1986, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Emmanuelle Grey Rossum

Gender

Female
  • Jeremy Allen White, William H. Macy, Emm...
  • Emmy Rossum on Shameless Season 3.
  • William H. Macy and Emmy Rossum in Shame...
  • William H. Macy and Emmy Rossum in Shame...
9.6
User Rating
99 votes

Biography

EDIT

Emmy Rossum is an American film and TV actress, musician, and opera singer who has graced the stages of New York and the big screens thru Hollywood. She is most known for portraying Christine in the film adaptation of Phantom of the Opera in 2004. Emmy was born…more

Credits