Emo Philips

Follow
Emo Philips

Born

2/7/1956, Downers Grove, Illinois, United States

Birth Name

Philip Soltanec

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Emo Phillips
8.7
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Emo Philips was considered by some to be a very revolutionary comedian. A product of the Chicago suburb of Downers Grove, he achieved a certain level of cult stardom briefly in the 1980s. A dear friend of "Weird Al" Yankovic, he appeared in the song parodist's 1989 film…more

Credits