En Vogue

Follow
En Vogue

Born

7/18/1988, Oakland, CA

Birth Name

For You

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Dawn Robinson, Terry Ellis, Cindy Herron, Maxine Jones
7.5
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

En Vogue is an R&B vocal group from Oakland California. Most of their success was during the 1990s, and they became one of the successful female groups of all time. Their biggest hits were "Hold On", "My Lovin' (You're Never Gonna Get It)", and "Don't Let Go".

Credits