Enrique Iglesias

Follow
Enrique Iglesias

Born

5/8/1975, Madrid, Spain

Birth Name

Enrique Miguel Iglesias Preysler

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Enrique, Enrique Iglesias
8.4
User Rating
34 votes

Biography

EDIT
Enrique Iglesias is the son of the famous Spanish singer, Julio Iglesias and Isabel Preysler. He was born in Madrid, Spain in May 08, 1975.

To date, Enrique is consider one of the world's best-loved Spanish language singers. He has sold over forty million albums globally and…more

Credits