Enya

Follow
Enya

Born

5/17/1961, Dore, Gweedore, County Donegal, Ireland

Birth Name

Eithne Patricia Ní Bhraonáin

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Enya Ní Bhraonáin, Enya, Eithne Ní Bhraonáin
8.6
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Enya was born the 17 of May in 1961 in Ireland. She won the Grammy Awards 4 times, and was nominated for the Academy Awards one time. Enya's grandparents were also in the music industry, and played in a band that was on tour throughout Ireland, her father…more

Credits