Enzo Stuarti

Follow
Enzo Stuarti

Born

3/3/1919, Rome, Italy

Died

12/16/2005

Birth Name

Lorenzo Scapone

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Larry Stuart, Larry Laurence
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Italian tenor Enzo Stuarti immigrated to the United States in 1934 and served in the Merchant Marines during World War II. Following the end of the War, Enzo continued his theater and musical career with a role in the Broadway show Hollywood Pinafore, his beautiful tenor voice garned…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Enzo Stuarti yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW