Eric Balfour

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/24/1977 , Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Eric Salter Balfour

Gender

Male

Biography:

Eric was born on April 24, 1977 in L.A. He started acting on-screen in 1991 with a role as himself in the Disney Channel show Kids Incorporated. From then, he went on to do a lot of other television work in the 1990's.



His film career also began to blossom in the 1990's. He had roles in such movies as Arresting Behavior, Shattered Image, Trojan War and Can't Hardly Wait.



In 2003, Eric starred in the short-lived ABC drama Veritas: The Quest. Since then, Eric has gone on to do many more television and movie roles, such as playing in the 2003 remake of The Texas Chainsaw Massacre.
More
Less