Eric Bana

Follow
Eric Bana

Born

8/9/1968, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birth Name

Eric Banadinovich

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
60 votes

Biography

EDIT
Eric Bana was born in Melbourne, Australia in 1968, the son of a Croatian father and German mother. He began his career as a comedian, while working as a barman at Melbourne's Castle hotel in 1991. Upon graduating from high school, he studied classical acting in Sydney as…more

Credits