Eric Braeden

Follow
Eric Braeden

Born

4/3/1941, Kiel, Germany

Birth Name

Hans Jörg Gudegast

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Hans Gudegast
  • Melody Thomas Scott and Eric Braeden sta...
7.4
User Rating
60 votes

Biography

EDIT

Eric Braeden, born Hans Jrg Gudegast, is a film and television actor. Eric is most notable for playing Victor Newman, a lead character on CBS's The Young and The Restless, since 1980. Along with crossing his Victor Newman character over to Y&R's sister show The Bold and the…more

Credits