TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Eric Burdon

Follow
Eric Burdon

Born

5/11/1941, Walker-on-Tyne, Northumberland, England, UK

Birth Name

Eric Victor Burdon

Gender

Male
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Eric Burdon was lead singer of the Animals in the 1960s. In 1970, he teamed up with the fusion band War with the hit single, "Spill the Wine." He reunited with the Animals from 1976 to 1983. He continues to tour under the name "Eric Burdon and the Animals."more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Eric Burdon yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW