Eric Clapton

Follow
Eric Clapton

Born

3/30/1945, Ripley, Surrey, England

Birth Name

Eric Patrick Clapton

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Eric Patrick Clapton CBE, Slowhand
9.9
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Eric Clapton, born Eric Patrick Clapton on March 30, 1945 in the English town of Ripley, is widely considered one of the most influential guitarists in history. Nicknamed "Slowhand," Clapton has been inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame on three separate occasions - the only…more

Credits