Eric Close

Follow
Eric Close

Born

5/24/1967, Staten Island, NY

Birth Name

Eric Randolph Close

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Eric
  • Eric Close on Nashville Season 1.
  • Eric Close on Nashville Season 1.
  • The cast of Nashville.
  • Eric Close on Nashville.
9.3
User Rating
188 votes

Biography

EDIT
Eric Close was born in Staten Island, New York on May 24th, 1967. Before settling down in San Diego at the age of seven, his family had moved to Indiana and Michigan. Eric's father is an orthopedic surgeon. He is the eldest of three brothers. In fact, one…more

Credits