Eric Dane

Follow
Eric Dane

Born

11/9/1972, San Francisco, California, USA

Birth Name

Eric William Dane

Gender

Male
  • Eric Dane as Mark Sloan on Grey's Anatomy.
  • Eric Dane as Mark Sloan of Grey's Anatomy.
  • Eric Dane as Mark Sloan of Grey's Anatomy.
  • Season Four
8.6
User Rating
384 votes

Biography

EDIT
Eric William Dane was born in 1972, in San Francisco, California. He is the oldest of two brothers. His father is an architect and interior designer based in San Francisco. Dane was married to actress Rebecca Gayheart on October 29, 2004. Dane has acted as a recurring guest-star…more

Credits