Eric Fleming

Follow
Eric Fleming

Born

7/4/1925, Santa Paula, California

Died

9/28/1966

Birth Name

Edward Heddy, Jr.

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Actor best known for his role as trail boss Gil Favor in the classic TV western Rawhide. After leaving the series at the end of the 1965-66 season, Fleming was contracted with MGM-TV to film the two-part adventure series High Jungle in Peru. During the shooting of location…more

Credits