Eric Freiwald

Follow
Eric Freiwald

Born

9/24/1927

Died

1/29/2010

Birth Name

Eric William Freiwald

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Eric was an American television writer. He first worked for over 30 years on primetime television, and after that joined daytime. In the 80s, Eric became a script writer for a daytime drama named "The Young and the Restless," and he wrote for the show until his death…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Eric Freiwald yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW