Eric Laneuville

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/14/1952 , New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Birth Name

Eric Gerard Laneuville

Gender

Male

Biography:

Eric Laneuville entered show business as an actor when he was a teenager. He appeared in small roles throughout the 1970's, finally becoming a regular on the television shows Room 222 and St. Elsewhere. While acting on St. Elsewhere Eric tried his hand at directing. Since then he has made a career of directing television shows, although he has made an occasional appearance as an actor.