Eric Mabius

Follow
Eric Mabius

Born

4/21/1971, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Eric Harry Timothy Mabius

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Eric H.T. Mabius, Eric Harry Timothy Mabius
  • Julius Berger (Eric Mabius) in Outcasts
  • Eric Mabius as Daniel Meade of Ugly Betty.
  • Eric Mabius and Brooklyn Decker of Ugly ...
  • Eric Mabius and Brooklyn Decker of Ugly ...
9.0
User Rating
158 votes

Biography

EDIT
Eric Mabius was born in Pennsylvania of Irish and Austrian descent. Mabius began his career in 1995 with Welcome to the Dollhouse, an art-house movie which starred Heather Matarazzo, followed by I Shot Andy Warhol in 1996. Before his film career took off, Mabius went to Sarah Lawrence…more

Credits