Eric McCormack

Follow
Eric McCormack

Born

4/18/1963, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Eric James McCormack

Gender

Male
  • Eric McCormack, Rachael Leigh Cook, and ...
  • Eric McCormack in Perception
  • Kelly Rowan and Eric McCormack in Percep...
  • Rachael Leigh Cook and Eric McCormack in...
9.2
User Rating
221 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born and raised in Toronto, McCormack began acting in high school and continued during his college years at the Ryerson Theatre School. He spent the next seven years working in Canadian theater, including five seasons with the Stratford Festival, where he appeared in A Midsummer Night's Dream, Henry…more

Credits