Eric Roberts

Follow
Eric Roberts

Born

4/18/1956, Biloxi, Mississippi, USA

Birth Name

Eric Anthony Roberts

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Eric A. Roberts
8.9
User Rating
46 votes

Biography

EDIT
Eric was born in Biloxi in 1956, but his family moved to Georgia when he was small.

He began appearing in stage productions by the age of 5 at the Actors and Writers Workshop. After studying at both the London Academy of Dramatic Art and the American…more

Credits