Eric Szmanda

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/24/1975 , Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Birth Name

Eric Kyle Szmanda

Gender

Male

Biography:

Eric Kyle Szmanda was born on July 24, 1975 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. He is an actor who has appeared in many films and television series as well as appearing on stage in numerous plays.

He is also passionate about music and served as a music consultant on the feature film Life as a House. He has a production company called doop which combines both acting and music.

He currently stars in the hit series CSI as the loveable lab-tech come CSI, Greg Sanders. There are many fans who are completely obsessed with him and one day have dreams of stalking his character Greg Sanders from CSI. They would never go as far as to stalk Eric Szmanda.

















  • © 2005 CBS BROADCASTING INC.
  • © 2005 CBS BROADCASTING INC.
  • © 2005 CBS BROADCASTING INC.
More
Less