Eric Vale

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/28/1974 , North Dallas, Texas

Birth Name

Christopher Eric Johnson

Gender

Male

Biography:

Eric started acting at the age of 12, and has been involved with Funimation as both a voice actor and a English dub writer.

Eric Vale is sometimes credited as Eric Johnson, but is not to be confused with musician Eric Johnson of the same name.

His most notable roles are from the Dragon Ball (and DBZ/DBGT) series. Eric voiced the Announcer of the Budokai (world martial arts tournament), and also the teenage warrior Trunks from the future.

Eric's other major role is playing the pensive teenager Yuki Sohma in the anime Fruits Basket.
More
Less