Erick Sermon

Follow
Erick Sermon

Born

11/25/1968, Long Island, New York

Birth Name

Erick Onasis

Gender

N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sermon has done alot to revitalise the rap scene since the late 80s as one half of EPMD, a partnership he formed with fellow rapper Parrish Smith. The duo's aggressive, bass-heavy grooves and Sermon's lazy, monotone delivery proved to be an important influence on the then nascent gangsta…more