Erin Karpluk

Follow
Erin Karpluk

Born

10/17/1978, Jasper, Alberta, Canada

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Erin Karpuk
  • Erin Karpluk stars as Erica Strange of B...
  • Reba Maxwell (Erin Karpluk) must learn t...
8.7
User Rating
55 votes

Biography

EDIT
Erin Karpluk is a Canadian television actress known to many as the time-traveling protagonist Erica Strange in the CBC dramedy Being Erica, a show about making choices and accepting consequences. Ironically, her path to an acting profession may have started out as an accident. When she enrolled at…more

Credits