Erin Moran

Follow
Erin Moran

Born

10/18/1960, Burbank, California, USA

Died

4/22/2017

Birth Name

Erin Marie Moran

Gender

Female
5.0
User Rating
60 votes

Biography

EDIT

Erin Moran rose to fame playing Joanie Cunningham on Happy Days from 1974 to 1984. During that time she also starred in the series Joanie Loves Chachi (1982-1983). After Happy Days ended, Erin found occasional guest appearances for scripted and reality television shows including several appearances on The…more

Credits