Ernest Thomas

Follow
Ernest Thomas

Born

3/26/1950, Gary, Indiana

Birth Name

Ernest Lee Thomas

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ernest Lee Thomas
9.2
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ernest Thomas, originally from Gary, Indiana, moved to New York and landed a role in Hal Prince's drama 'A Member of the Wedding'. A subsequent move to LA got him a small role on 'The Jeffersons' - it was on the set of that show that he heard…more

Credits