Ernest Thomas

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/26/1950 , Gary, Indiana

Birth Name

Ernest Lee Thomas

Gender

Male

Biography:

Ernest Thomas, originally from Gary, Indiana, moved to New York and landed a role in Hal Prince's drama 'A Member of the Wedding'. A subsequent move to LA got him a small role on 'The Jeffersons' - it was on the set of that show that he heard about the 'Cooley High' TV auditions. He won the role of 'Roger 'Raj' Thomas.

He is a graduate of Indiana State University.
More
Less