Ernesto Rosas

Follow
Ernesto Rosas

Born

1/23/1974, Falfurrias, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Ernesto Uriel Rosas Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ernesto Uriel Rosas Jr., Ernest Rosas Roze
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Actor, Screenwriter, Director, Musician

Ernesto grew up in the town of Harlingen, Texas and by the age of 19 he was drummer and lead vocalist in two bands. He also became a father which led him to quit the band and join the US Navy. Ernesto spent 14…more

Credits