Ernie Johnson

Follow
Ernie Johnson

Born

Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Birth Name

Ernie Johnson Jr. III

Gender

Male

Also Known As

E.J., Ernie ^EJ^ Johnson
5.5
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Erine "EJ" Johnson, III born in Milwaukee, Wisconsin in 1956, is the son of the Major League pitcher and former play-by-play announcer Ernie Johnson Sr. He has covered numerous sporting events throughout his broadcasting career including the NBA on NBC and TNT, PGA Golf, the Olympics, Wimbledon, college…more

Credits