Ernie Wise

Follow
Ernie Wise

Born

11/27/1925, Leeds, Yorkshire, England

Died

3/21/1999

Birth Name

Ernest Wiseman

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born Ernest Wiseman in 1925 he joined his pal Eric Morecambe to become one of the most popular duos of the 20th century. They began their career behind the camera, on the radio, but later moved into television. They worked for all the major British channels and after…more

Credits