Esai Morales

Follow
Esai Morales

Born

10/1/1962, Brooklyn, NY, USA

Birth Name

Esai Manuel Morales

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Nickname - Manny
  • Sasha Roiz as Sam Adama and Esai Morales...
  • Sasha Roiz as Sam Adam, Sina Najafi as W...
  • Esai Morales as Joseph Adama on Caprica.
  • Esai Morales as Joseph Adama and Sina Na...
7.7
User Rating
59 votes

Biography

EDIT
Esai Morales was born on the 1st October 1962 in Brooklyn, NY. Esai ran away from home at the age of 13 because his mother was opposed to his acting career. He became a ward of the state of New York so his mother returned to Puerto Rico,…more

Credits